MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

VEGA-1100
VEGA-1100 HDMI 2.0 over IP Multicast Transceiver System with bi-directional IR, RS-232, audio extender/extractor.

New
  • Supports HDR and up to [email protected] 4:4:4
  • Supports HDMI 2.0 & HDCP 2.2
  • Lite compression with less than 100us latency for [email protected] 4:4:4
  • Extends the transmission over cat.6A cable up to 100m (330ft) from the HDMI source at Ultra-HD [email protected] 4:4:4
  • Extends the transmission over multi-mode optic cable up to 300m (990ft) (OM3) / 400m (1320ft)(OM4)
  • Supports full duplex transmitter and receiver when [email protected] 4:4:4
  • Slide switch to select transmission over copper or SFP (Fiber)
  • Pure unaltered uncompressed 7.1ch digital HDMI over IP transmission
  • Bi-directional analog audio path-through
VEGA-1100 is HDCP compliant, and supports IR & RS-232 pass-through, audio extender/extractor, video wall, and multi-view.

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!